The 10th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 15, 2013 | Wakoshi Sogo Taiikukan


Kindergarten class

  • 1st Hayato Suzue

  • 2nd Mahiro Okawara


Elementary school Grade 1

  • 1st Shuji Koizumi

  • 2nd Riruto Takaji

  • 3rd Yugo Shimada

  • 3rd Junnosuke Henmi


Elementary school Grade 2

  • 1st Shinpei Togo

  • 2nd Kaisei Makita

  • 3rd Shoi Fujita

  • 3rd Kaito Ono


Elementary school Grade 3

  • 1st Taku Takaiwa

  • 2nd Luo Tian Yu

  • 3rd Kazu Aramaki

  • 3rd Towa Tamaru


Elementary school Grade 4

  • 1st Taishi Maeta

  • 2nd Hiroki Oshiro

  • 3rd Ruito Tanimura

  • 3rd Sora Hamamoto


Elementary school Grade 5


  • 1st Mahiro Watanabe

  • 2nd Masaki Nishimura

  • 3rd Atsushi Fukushima

  • 3rd Shinji Yanagi


Elementary school Grade 6

  • 1st Manato Itoda

  • 2nd Rikuo Iwasa

  • 3rd Yuya Otsuka

  • 3rd Seiya Ito


Elementary school grade 1 - 2 (Girls)

  • 1st Madom K. Kuristal 

  • 2nd Sakura Miyamoto


Elementary school grade 3 - 4 (Girls)

  • 1st Yuna Yoshida

  • 2nd Yui Honda


Elementary school grade 5 - 6 (Girls)

  • 1st Mahiro Nagase

  • 2nd Natsumi Jibiki


Girls Jr. High School

  • 1st Mako Sato

  • 2nd Chie Kikuchi


Men's Jr. High School - minus 55 kg category


  • 1st Kaisei Hoshino

  • 2nd Hiroto Goto

  • 3rd Jiro Kojima

  • 3rd Reiji Takizawa


Men's Jr. High School - plus 55 kg category

  • 1st Tomoya Oishi

  • 2nd Narumu Tsukamoto


Men's High School Division


  • 1st Fumiya Sugino

  • 2nd Sho Kawakami


Ladies General Class

  • 1st Madoka Ito

  • 2nd Yuko Baba


Men's Senior Division (40 - 45 years old category)

  • 1st Joe Addesso

  • 2nd Jacob Modzuka


Men's Senior Division (over 46 years old category)

  • 1st Masataka Sato

  • 2nd Kantaro Kurosawa


Men's General Lightweight Division

  • 1st Yuga Toma

  • 2nd Kentaro Okuyama

  • 3rd Santiago Samuel

  • 3rd Atsushi Shigematsu


Men's General No weight limit Division

  • 1st Masaki Oishi

  • 2nd Kuda Mutenda

  • 3rd Yoshinobu Watanabe

  • 3rd Ryoga Ito


Best technical award

  • Ryoga Ito


Strong spirit award

  • Kristy Robison


Mas Oyama spirit award

  • Masaki Oishi

Recent Posts

See All

The 12th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 17, 2016 | Asakashi Sogo Taiikukan Kindergarten class 1st Rio Saito 2nd Koki Sakaguchi Elementary school Grade 1 - 2 (Girls) 1st Shiki Yasuda 2nd Itsuki Kawada Elementary school Grade 3 - 4

The 11th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 13, 2014 | Toda City Sports Center Kindergarten class 1st Fuga Sato 2nd Raimu Ishizawa Elementary school Grade 1 1st Hinata Yanami 2nd Mahiro Okawara Elementary school Grade 2 1st Shuji Koiz

The 9th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 16, 2012 | Wakoshi Sogo Taiikukan Elementary school Grade 2 1st Luo Tian Yu 2nd Ruki Inaba 3rd Shoya Kubo 3rd Kazu Aramaki Elementary school Grade 3 1st Taishi Maeta 2nd Hiroki Oshiro 3rd Ta