The 11th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 13, 2014 | Toda City Sports Center


Kindergarten class

  • 1st Fuga Sato

  • 2nd Raimu Ishizawa


Elementary school Grade 1

  • 1st Hinata Yanami

  • 2nd Mahiro Okawara


Elementary school Grade 2

  • 1st Shuji Koizumi

  • 2nd Riruto Takaji

  • 3rd Junnosuke Henmi

  • 3rd Yutaka Yamashiro


Elementary school Grade 3

  • 1st Daichi Sakurai

  • 2nd Kaisei Makita

  • 3rd Takumi Ayukawa

  • 3rd Shoi Fujita


Elementary school Grade 4

  • 1st Towa Tamaru

  • 2nd Taku Takaiwa

  • 3rd Ayuma Nagase

  • 3rd Haruku Ishikawa


Elementary school Grade 5

  • 1st Sora Hamamoto

  • 2nd Ryu Takahashi

  • 3rd Kota Migita

  • 3rd Aoi Matsunami


Elementary school Grade 6

  • 1st Dmitriev Domitry

  • 2nd Kyosei Nakamura

  • 3rd Riku Mitsuhashi

  • 3rd Masaki Nishimura


Elementary school grade 1 - 2 (Girls)

  • 1st Mizuki Takahashi


Elementary school grade 3 - 4 (Girls)

  • 1st Noa Fujiwara

  • 2nd Sakura Miyamoto


Elementary school grade 5 - 6 (Girls)

  • 1st Kaana Hoshino

  • 2nd Aya Kuzuoka


Girls Jr. High School

  • 1st Mahiro Nagase


Men's Jr. High School - minus 55 kg category

  • 1st Shota Sekiguchi

  • 2nd Kota Sano


Men's Jr. High School - plus 55 kg category

  • 1st Hayatora Kitamura

  • 2nd Narumu Tsukamoto


Men's High School Division

  • 1st Nayuta Kawasaki

  • 2nd Kaisei Hoshino


Ladies General Class

  • 1st Mako Sato

  • 2nd Jn Mary Darline


Men's Senior Division (40 - 45 years old category)

  • 1st Gennady Ksenofontov

  • 2nd Tomasz Boruc


Men's Senior Division (over 46 years old category)

  • 1st Toshiyuki Furukawa

  • 2nd Kantaro Kurosawa


Men's General no weight limit division category

  • 1st Ilin Ilia

  • 2nd Naota Oba

  • 3rd Rybakov Nikolai

  • 3rd Daiki Ito


Strong spirit award

  • Naota Oba


Mas Oyama spirit award

  • Ilin Ilia

  • Towa Tamaru

Recent Posts

See All

The 12th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 17, 2016 | Asakashi Sogo Taiikukan Kindergarten class 1st Rio Saito 2nd Koki Sakaguchi Elementary school Grade 1 - 2 (Girls) 1st Shiki Yasuda 2nd Itsuki Kawada Elementary school Grade 3 - 4

The 10th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 15, 2013 | Wakoshi Sogo Taiikukan Kindergarten class 1st Hayato Suzue 2nd Mahiro Okawara Elementary school Grade 1 1st Shuji Koizumi 2nd Riruto Takaji 3rd Yugo Shimada 3rd Junnosuke Henmi El

The 9th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 16, 2012 | Wakoshi Sogo Taiikukan Elementary school Grade 2 1st Luo Tian Yu 2nd Ruki Inaba 3rd Shoya Kubo 3rd Kazu Aramaki Elementary school Grade 3 1st Taishi Maeta 2nd Hiroki Oshiro 3rd Ta