The 12th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 17, 2016 | Asakashi Sogo Taiikukan


Kindergarten class

  • 1st Rio Saito

  • 2nd Koki Sakaguchi


Elementary school Grade 1 - 2 (Girls)

  • 1st Shiki Yasuda

  • 2nd Itsuki Kawada


Elementary school Grade 3 - 4 (Girls)

  • 1st Aika Kanazawa

  • 2nd Minami Tanimura


Elementary school Grade 5 - 6 (Girls)

  • 1st Kirari Yokoyama

  • 2nd Madom Kuristal


Elementary school Grade 1

  • 1st Shunpei Kasama

  • 2nd Jotaro Matsubara


Elementary school Grade 2

  • 1st Rintaro Wada

  • 2nd Hiroto Hosouchi


Elementary school Grade 3

  • 1st Kaito Saito

  • 2nd Kota Naito


Elementary school grade 4

  • 1st Riruto Takaji

  • 2nd Shuji Koizumi

  • 3rd Yuto Suzuki

  • 3rd Torata Matsubara


Elementary school grade 5

  • 1st Kosuke Suenaga

  • 2nd Sota Fukutome

  • 3rd Daichi Sakurai

  • 3rd Riku Terukina


Elementary school grade 6


  • 1st Ayuma Nagase

  • 2nd Sho Osanai


Girls Jr. High School

  • 1st Zaripova Anastasiia

  • 2nd Maho Mizuno


Men's Jr. High School (13 years old category)

  • 1st Takashi Koizumi 

  • 2nd Ruito Tanimura


Men's Jr. High School (14 - 15 years old category)

  • 1st Shuto Hayashi

  • 2nd Aito Tanimura


Men's High School Division - minus 65 kg category

  • 1st Taisei Sugiyama

  • 2nd Jiro Kojima


Men's High School Division - plus 65 kg category

  • 1st Kaito Isoya


Ladies General Class - minus 50 kg category

  • 1st Yumi Nagamura

  • 2nd Suzune Arai


Ladies General Class - plus 50 kg category

  • 1st Mako Sato


Men's Senior Division - minus 75 kg category

  • 1st Ryuichi Nakamura

  • 2nd Masatoshi Ito


Men's Senior Division - plus 75 kg category

  • 1st Tomasz Boruc Tomasz 

  • 2nd Shinji Marui


Men's General Division - minus 75 kg category

  • 1st Krzysztof Brulinski

  • 2nd Kotoro Sato

  • 3rd Seiya Takizawa

  • 3rd Akihiko Shino


Men's General no weight limit division category

  • 1st Jean Reynold Joseph

  • 2nd Sebastian Sierakowski

Recent Posts

See All

The 11th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 13, 2014 | Toda City Sports Center Kindergarten class 1st Fuga Sato 2nd Raimu Ishizawa Elementary school Grade 1 1st Hinata Yanami 2nd Mahiro Okawara Elementary school Grade 2 1st Shuji Koiz

The 10th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 15, 2013 | Wakoshi Sogo Taiikukan Kindergarten class 1st Hayato Suzue 2nd Mahiro Okawara Elementary school Grade 1 1st Shuji Koizumi 2nd Riruto Takaji 3rd Yugo Shimada 3rd Junnosuke Henmi El

The 9th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 16, 2012 | Wakoshi Sogo Taiikukan Elementary school Grade 2 1st Luo Tian Yu 2nd Ruki Inaba 3rd Shoya Kubo 3rd Kazu Aramaki Elementary school Grade 3 1st Taishi Maeta 2nd Hiroki Oshiro 3rd Ta