The 4th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

April 29, 2007 | Tokyo Sports Bunkakan


Kata

12 years old category and under middle class

  • 1st Toga Suzuki

  • 2nd Motonori Sato

  • 3rd Takumi Ishikawa


12 years old category and under higher class

  • 1st Yugo Ishii

  • 2nd Mizuki Sato

  • 3rd Manami Ogawa


General middle class

  • 1st Ikumi Zushi

  • 2nd Junko Suzuki

  • 3rd Ayame Furukawa


General higher class

  • 1st Nahoko Iwasaki

  • 2nd Chiharu Tanaka

  • 3rd Masami Kumihashi


Kumite

5 years old category

  • 1st Eiki Kurata

  • 2nd Kotaro Ishiguro

  • 3rd Akihito Tashiro


6 years old category

  • 1st Gaku Kurihashi

  • 2nd Takumi Inoue

  • 3rd Mahito Hayashi


7 years old category

  • 1st Kaito Furukawa

  • 2nd Toga Suzuki

  • 3rd Reiji Takizawa


8 years old category

  • 1st Takato Ogawa

  • 2nd Arata Ishii

  • 3rd Sumiya Ishiyama


9 years old category

  • 1st Masaaki Sugai

  • 2nd Takumi Saito

  • 3rd Rikiya Kitamura


10 years old category

  • 1st Yugo Ishii

  • 2nd Seiya Takizawa

  • 3rd Shunki Matsuo


11 years old category

  • 1st Yusuke Ichihara

  • 2nd Daiki Kurihashi

  • 3rd Shoya Yamaguchi


11 - 12 years old woman category

  • 1st Nao Noguchi

  • 2nd Hibiki Ito

  • 3rd Mizuki Sato


12 - 14 years old man category

  • 1st Ryo Sakamoto

  • 2nd Ryota Tsumuraya

  • 3rd Yuga Toma


14 - 15 years old woman category

  • 1st Emu Sando


Seniors (over 46 years old category)

  • 1st Randolph James

  • 2nd Kenji Sakaba

  • 3rd Naoyuki Hidano


Seniors (38 - 45 years old category)

  • 1st Akihiko Kaneko

  • 2nd Isao Kondo

  • 3rd Akihiko Banno


General woman category

  • 1st Kumiko Kato


General man

  • 1st Shion Watanabe

  • 2nd Aijiro Kojima

  • 3rd Tomoya Shimizu

  • 4th Lee Choel Woo


Fighting-spirit award

  • Kenji Sakaba


Martial World award

  • Lee Choel Woo


Tameshiwari award

  • Aijiro Kojima (24pieces)


Mas Oyama award

  • Shion Watanabe

Recent Posts

See All

The 12th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 17, 2016 | Asakashi Sogo Taiikukan Kindergarten class 1st Rio Saito 2nd Koki Sakaguchi Elementary school Grade 1 - 2 (Girls) 1st Shiki Yasuda 2nd Itsuki Kawada Elementary school Grade 3 - 4

The 11th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 13, 2014 | Toda City Sports Center Kindergarten class 1st Fuga Sato 2nd Raimu Ishizawa Elementary school Grade 1 1st Hinata Yanami 2nd Mahiro Okawara Elementary school Grade 2 1st Shuji Koiz

The 10th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 15, 2013 | Wakoshi Sogo Taiikukan Kindergarten class 1st Hayato Suzue 2nd Mahiro Okawara Elementary school Grade 1 1st Shuji Koizumi 2nd Riruto Takaji 3rd Yugo Shimada 3rd Junnosuke Henmi El