The 9th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 16, 2012 | Wakoshi Sogo Taiikukan


Elementary school Grade 2

  • 1st Luo Tian Yu

  • 2nd Ruki Inaba

  • 3rd Shoya Kubo

  • 3rd Kazu Aramaki


Elementary school Grade 3

  • 1st Taishi Maeta

  • 2nd Hiroki Oshiro

  • 3rd Takashi Koizumi

  • 3rd Ruito Tanimura


Elementary school Grade 4

  • 1st Mahiro Watanabe

  • 2nd Aito Tanimura

  • 3rd Atsushi Fukushima

  • 3rd Fuka Shinohara


Elementary school Grade 5

  • 1st Seiya Ito

  • 2nd Yudai Oyama


Elementary school Grade 6

  • 1st Hiroki Sasaki

  • 2nd Yuya Abe

  • 3rd Taisei Sugiyama

  • 3rd Keita Kiya


Girls Jr. High School

  • 1st Nanako Suzuki

  • 2nd Mako Sato

  • 3rd Miyu Saito

  • 3rd Mahiro Abe


Men's Jr. High School - 55 kg category

  • 1st Shoma Takagi

  • 2nd Ten Sato

  • 3rd Shun Kashima

  • 3rd Hiroto Goto


Men's Jr. High School - plus 55 kg category

  • 1st Tomoya Oishi

  • 2nd Ryota Yoshikado

  • 3rd Ryusei Inaba

  • 3rd Ryo Hoshino


Men's High School Division

  • 1st Dmitry Lashmanov

  • 2nd Fumiya Sugino


Ladies General Class

  • 1st Evgenia Vasilyeva

  • 2nd Madoka Ito

  • 3rd Lu Yu Ting

  • 3rd Kristy Sharon Robinson


Men's Senior Division

  • 1st Starostin Andrey

  • 2nd Toshiyuki Takahi

  • 3rd Tatsuya Yogi

  • 3rd Minori Misumi


Men's General Division

  • 1st Michal Werner 

  • 2nd Yuga Toma

  • 3rd Ryota Takahashi

  • 3rd Taisuke Yamada


Strong spirit award

  • Madoka Ito


Mas Oyama spirit award

  • Jean Reynold Joseph

Recent Posts

See All

The 12th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 17, 2016 | Asakashi Sogo Taiikukan Kindergarten class 1st Rio Saito 2nd Koki Sakaguchi Elementary school Grade 1 - 2 (Girls) 1st Shiki Yasuda 2nd Itsuki Kawada Elementary school Grade 3 - 4

The 11th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 13, 2014 | Toda City Sports Center Kindergarten class 1st Fuga Sato 2nd Raimu Ishizawa Elementary school Grade 1 1st Hinata Yanami 2nd Mahiro Okawara Elementary school Grade 2 1st Shuji Koiz

The 10th Mas Oyama Memorial Cup

September 15, 2013 | Wakoshi Sogo Taiikukan Kindergarten class 1st Hayato Suzue 2nd Mahiro Okawara Elementary school Grade 1 1st Shuji Koizumi 2nd Riruto Takaji 3rd Yugo Shimada 3rd Junnosuke Henmi El